Directorate of Medical and Health Services,
Uttar Pradesh
Directorate of Medical and Health, Uttar Pradesh
Select Mela: Select Facility Type  

District Wise Arogya Mela Human Resource Statistics
S.noDistrict NameTotal PHC/UPHCTotal CampsNo. of Allopathic Doctors (Med. & Hlth.) No. of Ayush Doctors (Med. & Hlth.) No. of Paramedical Staff (Med. & Hlth.) No. of Doctors (Med. & Edu.) No. of Paramedical Staff (Med. & Edu.) No. of Ayush Doctors (Ayush Dept.) No. of Paramedical Staff (Ayush Dept.)) No. of Doctors (IMA Dept) No. of Paramedical Staff (IMA Dept) No. of ICDS Staff
1Agra74749874475150313034
2Aligarh525248633211045281054
3Ambedkar Nagar323248483021417242200194
4Amethi3030323118954133144119
5Auraiya2626315714400171181523
6Ayodhya34343252194123251643176
7Azamgarh73731315527556432333331
8Baghpat232324261640010110160
9Bahraich49499164232180252052335
10Ballia80807097353012302710252
11Balrampur2424383217700500023
12Banda46463340180202361024
13Bara Banki57578083311211494330263
14Bareilly717178583370641832037
15Basti3939377624012070000
16Bijnor626273402855617225651
17Budaun48486128260327438383253
18Bulandshahr7171575648300523410406
19Chandauli23232130890020220027
20Chitrakoot2828512821020151100135
21Deoria6767668256610201800495
22Etah36362233223081100439
23Etawah3434686868006868000
24Farrukhabad31313335191001813239
25Fatehpur3737534520144262945125
26Firozabad6767735422817323315153
27Gautam Buddha Nagar33334232137172321170172
28Ghaziabad65658838502202637220064
29Ghazipur6262711238008338500
30Gonda5252645525400310056
31Gorakhpur797852772712240370048
32Hamirpur35352740225012652098
33Hapur27273223150002103100
34Hardoi48487354301131055394132183
35Hathras272734271611027100037
36Jalaun36363426957832422076
37Jaunpur76761107568800181542678
38Jhansi4747724830297351112036
39Jyotiba Phule Nagar3131312611801115120017
40Kannauj343450341804951567021
41Kanpur Dehat30303831133001720070
42Kanpur Nagar92921403830815744800115
43Kanshiram Nagar31313334206061020094
44Kaushambi323247491860019202389
45Kheri5959765027243352823119
46Kushinagar52527049236126353626157
47Lalitpur252533391500634558334
48Lucknow8383148563795540225030222
49Mahoba1616202781001540090
50Mahrajganj40404889228112350061
51Mainpuri5050304530904344401678
52Mathura333336441550023154430
53Mau4343485325244351944231
54Meerut57576541267122219110017
55Mirzapur383851502220039296045
56Moradabad5555634224881236841211
57Muzaffarnagar43432840176002470074
58Pilibhit272730321960014190070
59Pratapgarh565672582930060550087
60Pryagraj84841011015371225717633219
61Rae Bareli535348663111133450177
62Rampur363651221980021090108
63Saharanpur595956472701122201400139
64Sambhal313134251320012020041
65Sant Kabir Nagar2222214312000367160
66Sant Ravidas Nagar (Bhadohi)171719171120000000
67Shahjahanpur4949642625222202091079
68SHAMLI26262925121222404453
69Shrawasti111111226600000044
70Siddharthnagar545445814431051331089
71Sitapur6666995434700482240139
72Sonbhadra3030444619600180000
73Sultanpur4545735227309473482170
74Unnao4242685624612658100196
75Varanasi53526847319071362122886
0Total340634044136343518261388617206016182392157968
Record Not Found